ABOUT US
ABOUT US

Enterprise Culture

TACLINK

Taclink always adheres to the principle of "People first, pioneering and innovative", fully trusts and respects individuals, and strengthen their enthusiasm and creativity. To cultivate talents, introduce talents, retain talents and fully functioning competitive advantage of talents, to achieve the strategic goals and policies of Taclink, adapt to the rapid development of information technology and the rapidly changing markets. In the context of economic globalization and competition, only by forging ahead can we embrace opportunities and meet challenges. Innovation is the source of life for knowledge-technology-intensive high-tech companies. 

 

Taclink always implement the "quality first, customer first" service concept, Product quality is the decisive factor to expand the market and customers, is the key element to reflect the core competitiveness of companies. Any enterprise to maintain leadership and develop further must do everything possible to improve product and service quality. Continuous innovation to pursue higher goals. Only unremitting pursuit, excellence, can be in the forefront of the industry. Customer service is the foundation of the company, is and the reputation, is the core competitiveness. By providing excellent service Taclink can win the trust and support of customers and create an excellent reputation and value for the company.  

Company Vision

 

Become a global leader in optoelectronics technology and world-class and trusted optical communication product supplier 

Company Values

 

Customer centric, Innovative, Agile, Reliable.

Quality Policy

 

Since the foundation of the company, Taclink has continuously improved our quality management system. Taclink is following a strict zero defect policy from product development to manufacturing and customer shipments

Company Mission

 

Supporting customer success by innovative, simplified and efficient solutions

Company Core Strategy

 

Develop and deliver Products and Technology with highest level of Quality and Speed by our talented people

Environmental Policy

 

Taclink is committed to protect our environment by minimizing the use of finite resources (such as energy, water and raw materials) and the release of harmful emissions to the environment (including waste, air emissions and discharges to water). Taclink seeks to improve the environmental performance of the products and services it provides. Taclink is complying with all legal regulations in his business areas.

Enterprise Sprint ——

People First;  Exploration and innovation;  Quality-oriented; Customer Focus.

imgboxbg

為客戶創造產品價值
 

企業愿景

成為全球領先的光電子技術企業和國際一流的光通信產品供應商。

 

企業使命

德行天下、科技創新、立足光電,持續為客戶創造價值。

 

企業價值觀

以人為本、誠信盡責、充滿激情、追求理想、實現共贏、回報社會。

 

企業核心策略

人才、技術、質量、速度

 

質量方針:品質零缺陷、服務零缺陷、創同行業品牌第一

 

環境方針:遵守法規、善用資源、防污減廢、持續改進。

 

企業精神:以人為本  開拓創新  質量為本  客戶至上

ZHONGHUI
應用領域
SFP

SFP
STM-1~ STM-16 and low-speed Ethernet SFPs are supporting optical fiber transmission from 2km to 80km. Longer transmission distances can be realized based on specific customer requirements. SFPs support hot pluggablity and have the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and wide application scenarios. ? Taclink OSC optical Transceiver modules support 1491nm / 1511nm / 1625nm / 1645nm and other wavelengths up to 240 km non-amplified transmission distances. In addition also a single fiber bi-directional (BIDI) version 1491nm / 1511nm is available.
SFP+

SFP+
6G/10G SFP+ optical Transceiver supports optical fiber transmission from 300m up to 80km, which are widely used in wireless application. They are optimized for low power consumption, small size and hot pluggability. ? Beseides the SFP+ modules for wireless applications Taclink has the full range of SFP+ modules, including BIDI SFP+ and CWDM SFP+ for a 10km - 80km transmission range .
 SFP28

 SFP28
25G SFP28 series optical Transceiver supports optical fiber transmission from 100m to 40km. Models with longer transmission distance without amplification can be supported by customization. 25G SFP28 supports hot-pluggability, featuring low power consumption, small size and wide application scenarios.??Besides standard SFP28 Taclink has a full range of 5G SFP28 transceiver for fronthaul applications , including CWDM/ MWDM (with OAM)/ LWDM (with OAM) wavelengths and different link budget types.
TOSA

TOSA
ROSA

ROSA
BOSA Pigtail

BOSA Pigtail
BOSA

BOSA
BOX TOSA

BOX TOSA
BOX ROSA

BOX ROSA
TO

TO
400G QSFP-DD

400G QSFP-DD
400G PAM4 QSFP-DD optical Transceiver series comply with IEEE 802.3CN 400GBASE Ethernet protocol, 400GAUI-8 C2C interface standard and QSFP-DD MSA standards. Based on coherent DPSK or 4-channel CWDM DSP PAM4 modulation,??the maximum transmission data rate is 425Gbit/s and the transmission distance is 500m to 40KM.??It meets RoHS 6 environmental requirements and applies to 400GB Ethernet, data center, 5G back networks, and metro networks.
200G QSFP-DD

200G QSFP-DD
200G PAM4 QSFP-DD optical Transceiver series complies with IEEE 802.3CN 200GBASE Ethernet protocol, 200GAUI-8 C2C interface standard and QSFP-DD MSA standard protocol specification. Based on 4-channel LAN-WDM wavelength division multiplexing technology and using DSP PAM4 modulation the transmission data rate is as high as 212.5Gbps and supports 10km to 40km single-mode optical fiber transmission.??It meets RoHS 6 environmental protection requirements and is mainly applied to 5G back hauling transmission networks and metro networks.
200G CFP2

200G CFP2
200G CFP2 series optical Transceiver modules adopt MDIO communication mode, based on 4-channel LAN-WDM wavelength division multiplexing technology and DSP PAM4 modulation. The transmission data rate is up to 212.5Gbps and supports single-mode fiber transmission of 10km~40km.??Compatible with IEEE 802.3CN,CFP/CFP2 MSA, mainly used in 200G Ethernet, 5G transmission, etc.
100G CFP/CFP2

100G CFP/CFP2
100G CFP/CFP2 series optical modules adopt MDIO communication mode, based on 4-channel LAN-WDM wavelength division multiplexing technology, adopt NRZ modulation, single channel 25.78125-27.952Gbps, support 10km~80km single-mode fiber transmission.??Compatible with IEEE802.3BM,CFP/CFP2 MSA, 100GBase-LR4 and ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F, CEI-28G-VSR interfaces, etc., mainly applied to 100G Ethernet, 100G OTU4 and metro networks.
50G QSFP28

50G QSFP28
50G PAM4 QSFP28 series complies with IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE Ethernet protocol, 50GAUI-2 C2M and have a standard electrical interface. The maximum data rate is 53.125Gbps and the transmission distance is 10 to 40km in single-mode optical fiber.??It meets RoHS 6 environmental requirements and is mainly used in 5G middle haul and backhaul networks
40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+
40G QSFP+ series optical Transceiver modules, including 2km~10km single-mode optical fiber transmission, comply with 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3BA, 40GBASE standard, QSFP+ MSA protocol requirements, and support hot pluggability. The data rate of each channel is up to 11.2Gbps. The four CWDM channels MUX/DEMUX are designed for medium and long distances over single mode fiber (SMF). The modules are RoHS compliant.??Mainly used in 40G Ethernet highspeed wireless and data center interconnections.
 100G QSFP28 single lambda

 100G QSFP28 single lambda
The 100G QSFP28 single-wavelength series is compliant with the 100G Single Lambda MSA standard and adopts the standard QSFP28 package. The modules realizes a single fiber bi-directional full-duplex transmission link.??The electrical interface complies with IEEE 802.3BM CAUI-4 standard and adopts 4*25G NRZ encoded signals, which is fully compatible with the electrical interface side of the existing 100G QSFP28 dual-fiber solution.??PAM4 encoded signal with 53.125G baud rate (bit rate: 106.25GB /s) on the optical interface is mainly used in 100G Ethernet, 100G OTU4 and metro networks.
100G QSFP28 4λ

100G QSFP28 4λ
100G QSFP28 optical Transceiver includes CWDM4, LR4, ER4 Lite, ER4, and ZR4 series for distances from 2km up to 80km.. The series uses LC or MPO optical connectors, and are compatible with IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8636 SFF-8679 and other standards.??Supports QSFP28 hot-pluggability with low power consumption and small size, which increases data center capacity, improves port density, and reduces power consumption.??QSFP28 can be used in intra data center networks, data center interconnection, 100GE Ethernet or metro networks.
國家科學技術進步獎證書

國家科學技術進步獎證書
江蘇名牌產品證書

江蘇名牌產品證書
高新技術企業證書

高新技術企業證書
江蘇省集成模塊及系統工程技術研究中心

江蘇省集成模塊及系統工程技術研究中心
JITRI-德科立光電子聯合創新中心

JITRI-德科立光電子聯合創新中心
博士后科研工作站

博士后科研工作站
江蘇無錫光電子技術公共服務平臺

江蘇無錫光電子技術公共服務平臺
江蘇省行業領先標兵單位

江蘇省行業領先標兵單位
江蘇省優秀企業

江蘇省優秀企業
STM-1 S-1.2 SFP

STM-1 S-1.2 SFP
STM-1 S-1.1 SFP

STM-1 S-1.1 SFP
EDFA

EDFA
DRA

DRA
200G

200G
400G

400G
40G

40G
56G

56G
100G

100G
155M

155M
622M

622M
1.25G

1.25G
2.5G

2.5G
6G

6G
10G

10G
2.5G FEC

2.5G FEC
10G FEC

10G FEC
RGU

RGU
DCM

DCM
FYLO2000 platform

FYLO2000 platform
FYLO2000 series cabinet adopts the standard 19-inch rack and plug-in structure design. The platform can provide different height size rack including 1U, 2U, 3U, 5U, and AC/DC dual power supply slot and one fan slot; All optical interfaces and NETWORK management interfaces are on the front panel.
OEO

OEO
10G OEO

10G OEO
SOA

SOA
High density SOA

High density SOA
Optical splitter

Optical splitter
Tow in one integrated line card

Tow in one integrated line card
Two-in-one amplifier board can realize the amplification of optical signals in the 1300nm window, which is compatible with 100G/10G/1GE and other different data rates.?The first stage of amplification and the second stage of splitter are integrated on a board, and the output port is optional for 1 to 4 and 1 to 8.???It can be used in information security systems or data transmission systems and other application scenarios.
Three-in-one integrated line card

Three-in-one integrated line card
Passive WDM system

Passive WDM system
Passive WDM system is mainly used to increase the fiber capacity, which can greatly improve the efficiency of the fiber and improve the utilization rate of fiber.??Multiple channels can be multiplexed and transmitted in 1 or 2 optical fiber cables by using passive wavelength splitter or color optical wavelength filter.
FYLO2500 platform

FYLO2500 platform
Main control unit

Main control unit
Central office active line card OPC06

Central office active line card OPC06
CWDM6 semi-active central office line card for improving the efficiency of optical fiber core.??It is deployed in the DU office room of the fronthaul network to achieve CWDM1:6 single fiber bidirectional multiplexing transmission, supporting detecting the optical power of branches in the upstream and downstream directions, also achieving 1+1 protection of the primary and standby optical cable routes between DU-AAU, ensuring that the 5G fronthaul solution meets the requirements of monitoring, management and convenient production.
Central Office active line card OPC12

Central Office active line card OPC12
CWDM12 semi-active central office line card for improving the efficiency of optical fiber core.??It is deployed in the DU office room of the fronthaul network to achieve CWDM1:12 single fiber bidirectional multiplexing transmission, supporting monitoring the optical power of branches in the upstream and downstream directions, also achieving 1+1 protection of the primary and standby optical cable routes between DU-AAU, ensuring that the 5G fronthaul solution meets the requirements of monitoring, management and convenient production.
Central Office line card MWDM12

Central Office line card MWDM12
MWDM12 semi-active central office line card for improving the throughput of optical fiber core.??It is deployed in the DU office room of the fronthaul network to achieve MWDM1:12 single fiber bidirectional multiplexing transmission, supporting OAM top resolution of the optical module of wireless equipment, and realizing real-time monitoring of the operating status and alarms, also achieving 1+1 protection of the primary and standby optical cable routes between DU-AAU, ensuring that the 5G fronthaul solution meets the requirements of monitoring, management and convenient production.
Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber sensing
Normal EDFA series

Normal EDFA series
Normal EDFA, including single channel, multi channel, Gain Block and EDFA with electric control, size of 90*70*15mm or bigger, can achieve higher gain and higher output power .??There are fixed gain EDFA and variable gain and variable gain slope EDFA.??The gain can be 10~38dB, and the power can reach 20dBm, even more than 27dBm.??Typical noise figure is about 5.5dB. This kind of amplifier, widely used in backbone network, MAN, OTN, PTN , is one of the important functional components of optical communication system.
Mini EDFA series

Mini EDFA series
Mini EDFA features high performance in a small package and low power consumption by using small components and low bending radius optical fiber. Package size is typically half of an MSA EDFA down to 35*12*5.5mm or assembled as thin tray products. Main use cases are single wavelength amplifications with typical output power values around 10dBm. Mini EDFA are mainly used in Metro Networks, Line interfaces and DCO coherent modules.
Pluggable EDFA

Pluggable EDFA
The pluggable amplifier can be designed in XFP, QSFP, OSFP, CFP2 and other package sizes. The usage is similar to an optical transceiver supporting hot-pluggability with the same interface protocol. Applications can be single- or multi – channel amplification or Variable Gain Amplifier. The output power of single channel amplifier can be around 10dBm. The gain of a multi-channel VGA gain can be adjusted typ. 10dB, and the power can be above 20dBm.?This kind of amplifier are mainly used in OTN, PTN and other compact equipment to save space, development and maintenance costs.
Raman amplifer

Raman amplifer
Raman amplifier uses the stimulated Raman principle. A post-Raman amplifier can achieve 10~30dB gain by multi-channel amplification.??Gain flatness <=1.5dB, Noise figure <=0dB.?Other Raman amplifiers supports 2nd order Raman or forward Raman applications.
High power amplifier

High power amplifier
To achieve high power amplification these high power multi-mode amplifier are mainly using multi-mode pumps and erbium and ytterbium co-doped fiber. The Output power can reach more than 30dBm and can be split up into multi outputs and integrate xPON channels. They mainly used in PON Access Networks or for dedicated CATV spectral amplification.
Array EDFA

Array EDFA
Array EDFA integrates 8 to 16 amplifiers in a module by sharing pump signals or been independently pumped, typical 10 - 25dB gain and more than 20dBm output power. They are mainly used in all-optical networks or ROADM systems.
SOA

SOA
SOAs are used to realize O Band, S Band, C Band amplification, mainly single wavelength or narrow band amplification.??Thypical gain is about 20dB and the output power is around 10dBm. They are mainly used in 5G, spectroscopic amplification, etc.
Rack Mounted EDFA

Rack Mounted EDFA
1U and 2U rack mounted amplifier can support single amplifier modules or be integrated with multiple amplifier modules, further other passive or functional modules can be integrated. Mainly used in subsystems, private networks and other transmission systems.
Passive module

Passive module
Passive modules mainly have integrated passives functions like Mux/Demux, optical switching or signal splitting or OTDR functionality. These modules can be used in optical monitoring, optical protection, OXC and other systems.
6G and lower

6G and lower
10G

10G
25G

25G
40G

40G
50G

50G
100G

100G
200G

200G
400G

400G
OSA

OSA
ASE

ASE
The spectrum width of the ASE source can cover C Band, L Band, C+L Band by a power stability of +/-0.02dB.??It can be module or bench top type. The ASE source is mainly used in test measurement, sensing and other applications.
ASE

ASE
The spectrum width of the amplified source can cover C Band, L Band, C+L Band, and the power stability can reach +/-0.02dB. It can be module type, or bench top, mainly used in test measurement, sensing and other fields.
10G-BIDI-10km-SFP+-Tx1270-Rx1330

10G-BIDI-10km-SFP+-Tx1270-Rx1330
10G-BIDI-15km-SFP+-Tx1330-Rx1270

10G-BIDI-15km-SFP+-Tx1330-Rx1270
10G-EPON-OLT

10G-EPON-OLT
CFP2-ER4

CFP2-ER4
CFP-ER4

CFP-ER4
EPON-ONU

EPON-ONU
GPON-OLT

GPON-OLT
GPON-ONU

GPON-ONU
QSFP+LR4

QSFP+LR4
QSFP20-LR4

QSFP20-LR4
SFP+-1550nm-40km

SFP+-1550nm-40km
SFP+-MM-850nm-300m

SFP+-MM-850nm-300m
SFP-1.25G-1550nm-80km

SFP-1.25G-1550nm-80km
SFP-MM-1.25G-850nm-550m

SFP-MM-1.25G-850nm-550m
XFP-1310nm-10km

XFP-1310nm-10km
XGPON-OLT

XGPON-OLT
BOSA

BOSA
BOSA

BOSA
POSA

POSA
T0

T0
ISO9001:2015質量管理體系證書

ISO9001:2015質量管理體系證書
ISO9001:2015質量管理體系證書

ISO9001:2015質量管理體系證書
ISO14001:2015環境管理體系認證證書

ISO14001:2015環境管理體系認證證書
ISO45001:2015職業健康安全管理體系認證證書

ISO45001:2015職業健康安全管理體系認證證書
ISO14001:2015環境管理體系認證證書

ISO14001:2015環境管理體系認證證書
ISO27001:2013信息安全管理體系認證證書

ISO27001:2013信息安全管理體系認證證書
ISO27001:2013信息安全管理體系認證證書

ISO27001:2013信息安全管理體系認證證書
ISO45001:2015職業健康安全管理體認證證書

ISO45001:2015職業健康安全管理體認證證書
SA8000社會責任管理體系認證證書

SA8000社會責任管理體系認證證書
SA8000社會責任管理體系認證證書

SA8000社會責任管理體系認證證書
SA80002014社會責任管理體系認證證書

SA80002014社會責任管理體系認證證書
TL9000通訊質量管理體系證書

TL9000通訊質量管理體系證書
Mini EDFA

Mini EDFA
Normal EDFA

Normal EDFA
XFP EDFA

XFP EDFA
VGA

VGA
Ultra Mini EDFA

Ultra Mini EDFA
RGU

RGU
Raman

Raman
MSA-Half MSA

MSA-Half MSA
DFGA

DFGA
Array EDFA

Array EDFA
16ch Array

16ch Array

Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.

Helpline:

E-mail:

Company address:

Block 93-C, Science&Tech. Industry Park, Xinwu District, Wuxi, Jiangsu, PRC

Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.    all rights reserved   蘇ICP備17043295號

91久久精品一区二区WW